Dr. Bryan John Jacobs
Last updated: Feb 24, 2025

Dr. Bryan J. Jacobs

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1902210404

Dr. Bryan J. Jacobs M.D.

Pediatrician

He is located at 3333 West Tech Road Suite 220 in Miamisburg, OH 45342. Can help patients with the following: Developmental Delays, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Influenza, Parenting, Stuttering, Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1902210404. Appointment can be made via the phone number (937) 885-4475.

Conditions treated

Dr. Bryan John Jacobs, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Bryan J. Jacobs.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

Merck $19

Other

Food and Beverage $19

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Here are pediatricians in Ohio you may want to explore.

Dr. Dania Al-Hamad
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Childrens Plaza Dayton, 45404, OH
Dr. James Michael Klatte
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Childrens Plaza Dayton, 45404, OH
Dr. Rashmi Shekhawat
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Perkins Square Akron, 44308, OH
Dr. Thomas Frederick Murphy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Childrens Plaza Dayton, 45404, OH
Dr. Pyar Ali Noorani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Childrens Plaza Dayton, 45404, OH
Dr. Paul J. Lecat
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Akron General Avenue Akron, 44307, OH
Dr. Marvin E. Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Childrens Plaza Dayton, 45404, OH
Dr. Mark E. Minor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Childrens Plaza Dayton, 45404, OH
Dr. Katherine Cothern
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Childrens Plaza Dayton, 45404, OH
Dr. Abiodun A. Omoloja
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Childrens Plaza Dayton, 45404, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Bryan John Jacobs accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Bryan John Jacobs accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Bryan John Jacobs treat?

Dr. Bryan John Jacobs provides treatment for Developmental Delays, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Influenza, Parenting, Stuttering, Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Bryan John Jacobs?

Dr. Bryan John Jacobs's office is located at 3333 West Tech Road Suite 220 in Miamisburg, OH 45342.